durangobasketball.com

#57071956 · Very Safe
95 / 100
VetSolid · durangobasketball.com — Report card
104.21.36.99 Valid HTTPS 5.4 years NameCheap, Inc. Updated

Verify durangobasketball.com in seconds

Independent, automated and free — the report below covers every public data point we could pull on durangobasketball.com.

Technical Information

IP Address104.21.36.99
Server LocationUnknown
ISP / ProviderUnknown
SSL Certificate Valid HTTPS
SSL IssuerWE1
Valid Until2026-08-19
RegistrarNameCheap, Inc.
Registered On2021-02-01
Expires On2027-02-01
Domain Age5.4 years

Technical Overview

The domain durangobasketball.com is reachable and resolves to Unknown via Unknown. Below we walk through the most relevant signals one by one.

Browser compatibility

Mainstream browsers will accept durangobasketball.com's TLS configuration if our probe returns "OK". The current value is: OK.

Maturity check

Maturity-wise, durangobasketball.com falls in the "mature" bracket — about 5.4 years on record. Most short-lived scams operate on domains under 12 months old, so age helps but does not exclude risk.

Routing & ISP

Traffic to durangobasketball.com currently terminates at Unknown in Unknown — visible to anyone running a traceroute. Hosting-country mismatches with the brand audience can be a useful signal.

Beyond the technical score

A clean technical profile only proves durangobasketball.com follows industry plumbing standards. It does NOT prove honest content. Always read the actual site before transacting.

Bottom line

durangobasketball.com ends up at 95/100 — that is very_safe in our scale. The result is computed from public technical data only, no human review.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which country runs durangobasketball.com?
durangobasketball.com is operated from Unknown through Unknown.
Does durangobasketball.com use HTTPS?
When we tried to connect over HTTPS to durangobasketball.com the result was: OK.
What is the registration date of durangobasketball.com?
RDAP reports durangobasketball.com at about 5.4 years of age — placed in the "mature" maturity bracket.
Where was durangobasketball.com bought?
The domain is registered through NameCheap, Inc..
What goes into the durangobasketball.com trust rating?
It combines domain age, SSL validity, registrar reputation and DNS health into a 0-100 number. It is fully automated and only reflects public technical signals.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.